All things
power boat racing...

Race Results: Walled Lake Thunder

Walled Lake Thunder (2013)

Walled Lake, MI

Sat, Jun 8: GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO (01020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DENKA, ANDY11DNFDNS40
REISS, CADI515295
WALLS, DAN C683190100
KUHR, STEVE3171210095

Sat, Jun 8: NATIONAL MODIFIED (01030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RICHARDS, R ROYCE522DNS95
RICHARDS, R ROYCE253DNS90
WELTE, DEBBIE230DNSDNF40
CHRISTOPHER, ANDREW35711100100
RICHARDS, R ROYCE71428595

Sat, Jun 8: 2.5 LTR MODIFIED (01040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RICHARDS, R ROYCE522DNF95
RICHARDS, R ROYCE2511100100
KREITZER, JOE64329095
ISAAC, GREG47538090
CASHIN, MIKE8448585
RICHARDS, R ROYCE7657580
WELTE, DEBBIE23DNS675

Sat, Jun 8: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LESS, DONALD60011100100
ENGLISH, THOMAS D75627595
KEOGH, KENT13438590
LIDDYCOAT, TODD97548085
BEYNON, DOUG61259580
SANKUER, JEFFREY17369075
LESS, DONALD500777070

Sat, Jun 8: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DEFALCO, GENE8011100100
KREITZER, JOE67229595
FALCINELLI, JENNIFER55339090
THOMPSON, SCOTT41448585

Sat, Jun 8: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
SOVIE, JOSEPH13DNSDNS
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER2DNSDNF40
SECHLER, JIM6311100100
BOWSHER, SEAN52329095
HAMMERSMITH, MARTY4239590

Sat, Jun 8: BANDIT (10015)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
YACKO, JAMES1400
ASHWORTH, ANDREW2300
YACKO, KYLE3225

Sat, Jun 8: EXPERIMENTAL (10017)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HEUNINCK, JOHN1400
ZELLER, JEFF2300
HODOREK, MARK3225
HOWIE, JEFF4169

Sun, Jun 9: GRAND NATIONAL HYDRO (01020)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
DENKA, ANDY11DNSDNS
KUHR, STEVE31731
REISS, CADI51512
WALLS, DAN C6823

Sun, Jun 9: NATIONAL MODIFIED (01030)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
WELTE, DEBBIE230DNSDNS
RICHARDS, R ROYCE25DNFDNF40
RICHARDS, R ROYCE52DNSDNF40
CHRISTOPHER, ANDREW35711100100
RICHARDS, R ROYCE71229595

Sun, Jun 9: 2.5 LTR MODIFIED (01040)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
CASHIN, MIKE8DNFDNS40
WELTE, DEBBIE23DNSDNS
ISAAC, GREG474DNS85
KREITZER, JOE645DNF80
RICHARDS, R ROYCE5211100100
RICHARDS, R ROYCE25229595
RICHARDS, R ROYCE7339090

Sun, Jun 9: 5 LTR (01110)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
LIDDYCOAT, TODD97DNSDNS
BEYNON, DOUG61DNS1100
KEOGH, KENT13329095
SANKUER, JEFFREY17438590
LESS, DONALD500548085
LESS, DONALD6001510080
ENGLISH, THOMAS D75269575

Sun, Jun 9: 2.5 LTR STOCK (01130)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
KREITZER, JOE673DNF90
DEFALCO, GENE8011100100
THOMPSON, SCOTT41428595
FALCINELLI, JENNIFER55239590

Sun, Jun 9: 1 LTR (01140)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER2DNSDNF40
SECHLER, JIM6311100100
BOWSHER, SEAN52329095
HAMMERSMITH, MARTY4239590
SOVIE, JOSEPH13448585

Sun, Jun 9: BANDIT (10015)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
YACKO, JAMES1400
ASHWORTH, ANDREW2300
YACKO, KYLE3225

Sun, Jun 9: EXPERIMENTAL (10017)

MemberTypeBoat #QRankRankQPointsPoints
HOWIE, JEFFDNS
ZELLER, JEFF1400
HODOREK, MARK2300
HEUNINCK, JOHN3225