All things
power boat racing...

1986-1990

1986-1990 APBA Hall of Champions Inductees 

Back

1986Ben KramerOffshore 1988Jimmy JohnsonOutboard Performance Craft
1986Bill Van SteenwykProfessional Racing Outboard 1988Joe Garrick Sr.Professional Racing Outboard
1986Bob EricksonOffshore 1988Joe MachOffshore
1986Bob HumphreyStock Outboard 1988John D’EliaOffshore
1986Bob WartingerStock Outboard 1988Jon StoneStock Outboard
1986Brad MosierInboard 1988Larry ConnerProfessional Racing Outboard
1986Chuck Woodruff Inboard 1988Lloyd MizeModified Outboard
1986Dale RoppModified Outboard 1988Mark TateInboard
1986Danny MangInboard Endurance 1988Scott AndersonModified Outboard
1986David DewaldStock Outboard 1988Tom D’EathUnlimited
1986Garrett ArmstrongStock Outboard 1989Charles MarksOffshore
1986James KropfeldUnlimited 1989Chip HanauerUnlimited
1986Jerry WienandtModified Outboard 1989Craig DewaldStock Outboard
1986Joe SilvestriModified Outboard 1989David DewaldStock Outboard
1986John D’EliaOffshore 1989Denny HendersonProfessional Racing Outboard
1986John FoxInboard 1989Dick SeilerInboard Endurance
1986Kim JerniganOutboard Performance Craft 1989Duff DailyInboard
1986Lee HoldenOutboard Performance Craft 1989Ed W. ThirlbyProfessional Racing Outboard
1986Mike MammanoInboard 1989Eric VanOverModified Outboard
1986Randy Minch Outboard Performance Craft 1989Felix Serralles IIIOffshore
1986Todd Brinkman, Jr.Professional Racing Outboard 1989George Kennedy, Jr.Inboard
1987Al CopelandOffshore 1989Gordon Jennings, Jr.Inboard
1987Barry ViolaModified Outboard 1989Jimmy JohnsonOutboard Performance Craft
1987Beth HearnStock Outboard 1989Joseph JacobsonOffshore
1987Chip HanauerUnlimited 1989Joseph SgroOffshore
1987Craig HarrisProfessional Racing Outboard 1989Ken FranceStock Outboard
1987Ed WeinertModified Outboard 1989Lloyd MizeModified Outboard
1987George StrattonInboard 1989Matt D’AgostinoStock Outboard
1987Greg JacobsenOutboard Performance Craft 1989Randy Minch Outboard Performance Craft
1987James KropfeldUnlimited 1989Scott BarnikowOutboard Performance Craft
1987John StevensProfessional Racing Outboard 1990Barry ViolaModified Outboard
1987Joseph SorrentinoOffshore 1990Bill Rucker, Jr.Professional Racing Outboard
1987Marty NilesInboard 1990Chip HanauerUnlimited
1987Matt D’AgostinoStock Outboard 1990Dan KirtsProfessional Racing Outboard
1987Mike NealStock Outboard 1990Danny MangInboard
1987Paul FitzgeraldInboard Endurance 1990David DewaldStock Outboard
1987Richard FelsenOffshore 1990Dick SeilerInboard Endurance
1987Rusty CampbellOutboard Performance Craft 1990Don RoseberryOutboard Performance Craft
1987Steve DavidInboard 1990Eric VanOverModified Outboard
1987Terry StrackOutboard Performance Craft 1990Gordon Jennings, Jr.Inboard
1987Wheeler BakerInboard 1990John CarbonaOffshore
1988Al CopelandOffshore 1990Mandy FernandezOffshore
1988Bob TeagueInboard Endurance 1990Mike Mammano IIIStock Outboard
1988Brad MosierInboard 1990Noel FriedleyOffshore
1988Dave VillwockInboard 1990Paul BeezleyOutboard Performance Craft
1988David DewaldStock Outboard 1990Randy MinchOutboard Performance Craft
1988David Froehlich, Jr.Stock Outboard 1990Steve DavidInboard
1988Don JohnstonOutboard Performance Craft 1990Steve WarnockStock Outboard
1988Greg JacobsenOutboard Performance Craft 1990William GiffordOffshore